Port Angeles School District

Stevens Middle School

Welcome to Stevens Middle School! 

Stevens Middle School website

Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Stevens Middle School
1139 West 14th
Port Angeles, Washington 98363

Phone: (360) 452.5590
Fax: (360) 457.5709

 

Name

Position

Email

Lisk, Chuck

Principal

Email

Lancaster, Renee

Assistant Principal

Email

  Anderson, Karen   Secretary Email

Kiteley, Pam

Secretary

Email

Jeffers, Tanya

Secretary

Email

 

Name

Position

Email

Acorn, Greg

Custodian

Adams, Shelley

Paraeducator

Anderson, Karen

Secretary-Student Services

Bowman, Nancy

Counseling for RBD Program

Bradow, Marlene

Nurse

Butler, Richmond

7th Grade Math

Chard, LaRae

7th Grade Science

Dadd, Kat

8th Grade Science

Day, Laurie

8th Grade Language Arts/WA State History

Dekreon, Susan

7th Grade Science

DeMott, Jennifer

Special Ed Life Skills

Donohue, Edward

Band

Donohue, Trix

Paraeducator

Driese, Clark

Paraeducator

Duncan, Tammy

Paraeducator

Edwards, Rob

Grades 7 & 8, Technology

Ellsworth, Evelyn

Paraeducator

Elofson, Jessica

Native American Interventionist

Fitzwater, Shirlene

Special Education

Gooding, Angie

8th Grade LA

Greer, Kathy

8th Grade Math

Gronning, Katherine

Paraeducator

Gundersen, Brian

8th Grade Math

Heder, Beverly

Choir

Hendry, Brooke

Choir/8th Grade Math

Hersey, Erika

Paraeducator

Hope, Donette

7th Grade Language Arts

Jeffers, Tanya

Secretary

Johnson, Rodger

Science

Johnson, Shawne

Reading Specialist

Kaufmann, Laurel

Resource Room

Kiteley, Pam

Secretary-Business Office

Lancaster, Renee

Assistant Principal

Lemon, Kim

Paraeducator

Leonard, Debbie

Paraeducator

Manson, Brenda

8th Grade Science

McBride, Melissa

7th Grade Language Arts

McComb, Leann

Language Arts, Grade 7

McDonald, Ted

Custodian

McDonald, Ted

Custodian

Mills, Darren

8th Grade Language Arts/WA State History

Nolan, Ann

Psychologist

Poythress, Staci

Physical Education/Health

Ray, James

Orchestra

Replogle, Ruth

Resource Room

Rivet, Joseph

Lead Custodian

Rothweiler, Bruce

7th Grade Math

Sanders, Stacey

7th and 8th Grades/Language Arts, WA State History

Schmidt, Mark

7th/8th Grades Science

Sires, Barb

Paraeducator

Smilay, Jodie

Paraeducator

Soule, Scott

7th Grade Math

Steinman, Randy

Physical Education/Health

Winn, Tim

Trade and Industries